Taverna Vironas

Taverna Vironas — restaurant in Himara

Greek · €15 – €20

Is this your restaurant?

This listing hasn't been claimed yet. Claim it to manage your details and take online reservations — free for restaurants.

Claim this restaurant

Gallery

About

Taverna Vironas is a Greek restaurant in Himara, at Rruga Qëndrore Spile, Himara, Albania. Prices are mid-range (€€). 3 photos of the room and the food are shown above.

Cuisine
Greek
Price level
€€ · mid-range
Address
Rruga Qëndrore Spile, Himara, Albania, Himara
Deposit per guest
€5.00 — refunded after you dine
Opening hours
Fri 07:15–00:00
Mon 07:15–00:00
Sat 07:15–00:00
Sun 07:15–00:00
Thu 07:15–00:00
Tue 07:15–00:00
Wed 07:15–00:00

Online booking not available yet

Taverna Vironas isn't on Woltaro yet, so reservations can't be made here. If you own this restaurant, you can claim the listing and start taking bookings for free.

Location & Directions

Rruga Qëndrore Spile, Himara, Albania, Himara

Good to know

How do I book a table at Taverna Vironas?

Taverna Vironas is not taking online reservations through Woltaro yet, so contact the restaurant directly. If you own it, you can claim the listing on this page and start taking bookings for free.

Where is Taverna Vironas?

Taverna Vironas is at Rruga Qëndrore Spile, Himara, Albania, Himara. The map and directions are on this page.

What kind of food does Taverna Vironas serve?

Taverna Vironas is listed as Greek, at mid-range prices (€€).

Is the deposit refundable?

Yes. The commitment deposit is returned after you dine. It exists so restaurants can hold your table without losing it to a no-show.

What does Woltaro cost?

Diners pay a €2.90 service fee per reservation plus the refundable deposit. Restaurants pay Woltaro no commission and no subscription.